Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Contact us

 
Address :
83 Halfway Drive
 
 
Ormeau, Q 4208
 
 
 
 
Phone :
07 5549 4222
 
Fax :
07 5549 4200
 
Email :
info@norfolkvillagess.eq.edu.au
 
 
 
 
Absentee Email :
absent@norfolkvillagess.eq.edu.au
 
 
 
 
ADMINISTRATION
 
 
 
 
 
Principal
Samantha Donovan
 
 
 
Deputy Principal Prep - 1
Haylie Lack
Deputy Principal Years 2, 3 & 4
Helen Hartley
Deputy Principal Years 5 & 6
Michael Allan
Head Of Student Services Coach
Cappi White
HOSS Teacher in Charge
Cassie Bowen
cbowe63@eq.edu.au
Head Of Curriculum
Bianca Trace
Leader of Learning / PBL
Addie Kucks
akuck3@eq.edu.au
Business Manager
Kylie Buchbach
kbuch11@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
Administration Officers
Angelia Stace
astac19@eq.edu.au
 
Tammy Gardiner
tgard68@eq.edu.au
 
Susanne Schmidt
sschm57@eq.edu.au
 
Louise Dykes
ldyke8@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
SPECIALIST STUDENT SUPPORT
 
 
Leader of Learning Prep – Year 2
Rebecca Everding
Leader of Learning Year 3-6
Donna Cotugno
Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy
Kylie Heaton
Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy
Jan Peak
 
 
 
Guidance Officer
Nicole Russon
Chaplain
Grant Freeman
gfree26@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
Digital Technologies
Linda Barnier
lbarn15@eq.edu.au
Science
Loren Domotor
Science
Alison White (Th & F)
Science
Cathy Harrison
Classroom Music
Cathy Neumann
cneum13@eq.edu.au
Inst. Music - String
Allan Hall
awhal0@eq.edu.au
Inst. Music - Band
Adam Thomson
Inst. Music - Band
Adam Owens
Physical Education
Warwick Cook
Physical Education
Rebecca Armour
Languages Other Than English
Rosa Chen
Speech Therapist
Janice Lo (Wednesday only)
jlui28@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
TEACHING STAFF
 
 
Prep S/T
Cassie Bowen
cbowe63@eq.edu.au
Prep A
Ash Foley
Prep B
Natasha Macey
nmace3@eq.edu.au
Prep C
Krystal Brown
Prep D
Debbie Halliday
dhall13@eq.edu.au
Prep E
Ella Whitaker
Prep F
Nicole Buckland
 
 
 
Yr 1 S/T
Elise Blair
1A
Stephanie Cook
1B
Calum Smith
1C
Lindsey Shine
 
Breanna Grimshaw (Fri)
1D
Vanessa Nicholson
vnich10@eq.edu.au
1E
Nicole Kelly
1F
Michelle Zanchetta
 
 
 
Yr 2 S/T
Elise Blair
2A
Louise Jupe
2B
Carly Wilson
cwils254@eq.edu.au
2C
Chantel Kraudelt  
2D
Catherine Snell
 
Tracey Frischherz (W)
2E
Christine Lane 
clane57@eq.edu.au
2F
Daryl Slinger
 
 
 
Yr 3 S/T
Lyn Hundt
kjob1@eq.edu.au
3A
Karina Brand
3B
Shirley Giles
tblov0@eq.edu.au
 
Breanna Grimshaw (W)
3C
Simone Petersen
3D
Rachel Pevy
 
Breanna Grimshaw (Th)
3E
Heidi Gaston
3F
Rebecca Muscat
 
 
 
Yr 4 S/T
Tamarra Love
4A
Lauren Davidson
4B
Rebecca Petith
4C
Sam Brunker
 
Joedy Edwards (W)
4D
Angela O'Keeffe
4E
Michelle Hollis
 
Joedy Edwards (Tu)
4F
Kym Amos
4G
Erin Bower
 
Joedy Edwards (Fr)
 
 
 
Yr 5 S/T
Luke Reichelt
5A
Tara Davidson
5B
Melanie Warrell
 
Joedy Edwards (Th)
5C
Peter Evans
5D
Gaye Twiggs
5E
Jenny Francis
jfran239@eq.edu.au
 
Joedy Edwards (M)
5F
Peta Bemet
pbeme1@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
Yr 6 S/T
Cassie Bowen
cbowe63@eq.edu.au
6A
Shelley Lentfer
6B
Lyndsay Voorhoeve
6C
Betteke Gerber
6D
Jasmin Neyland
6E
Peter King
 
 
 
TEACHER AIDES
 
 
Jo
Baldwin
Denise
Bonner
Melanie 
Bourke
mbour91@eq.edu.au
Donna 
Bressow
dbres3@eq.edu.au
Bev
Dempsey
bdemp26@eq.edu.au
Simone
Doney
Suzie
Eddie
Peita
Edwards
Amanda
Fernleigh
Melissa
Gastberger
mgast8@eq.edu.au
Sally
Graves
sgrav14@eq.edu.au
Iris
Godoy
Annette
Gorst
agors2@eq.edu.au
Michelle
Lunan-Smith
mluna6@eq.edu.au
Leanne
McLeish
lmcle201@eq.edu.au
Maxine
Mostyn
Judy 
Pamenter
jpame1@eq.edu.au
Anita
Pearce
apear240@eq.edu.au
Donna
Richardson
drich33@eq.edu.au
Kylie
Rodgie
Belinda
Thomasson
bkorm1@eq.edu.au
Rhyl
Wilshire
 
 
 
Schools Officer
Ray Wright
rwrig35@eq.edu.au
Schools Officer
Kylie McMartin
 
 
 
Tuckshop Managing Convenor
Jodie Langfeldt
 
jlang308@eq.edu.au
Tuckshop Assistant Convenor
Michelle Rogers
Mroge171@eq.edu.au
Tuckshop Assistant Convenor
Susan Heath
 
Sheat99@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
Cleaning Staff
Vivien Tout
vtout1@eq.edu.au
Cleaning Staff
Lesley Stamp
lstam9@eq.edu.au
Cleaning Staff
Emmanuel Arong
earon1@eq.edu.au
Cleaning Staff
Louise Read
lread30@eq.edu.au
Cleaning Staff
June Polaine
Cleaning Staff
Glenys Braithwaite
Cleaning Staff
Rebecca Rennick