Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Contact us

 
Address :
83 Halfway Drive
 
 
Ormeau, Q 4208
 
 
 
 
Phone :
07 5549 4222
 
Fax :
07 5549 4200
 
Email :
info@norfolkvillagess.eq.edu.au
 
 
 
 
Absentee Email :
absent@norfolkvillagess.eq.edu.au
 
 
 
 
ADMINISTRATION
 
 
 
 
 
Principal
Samantha Donovan
 
 
 
Deputy Principal Prep - 2
Haylie Lack
Deputy Principal Years 3 & 5
Michael Allan
Deputy Principal Years 4 & 6
Helen Hartley
Head Of Student Services
Cappi White
Business Services Manager
Kylie Buchbach
kbuch11@eq.edu.au
Head Of Curriculum 
Bianca Trace
 
 
 
Administration Officers
Angelia Stace
astac19@eq.edu.au
 
Tammy Gardiner
tgard68@eq.edu.au
 
Susanne Schmidt
sschm57@eq.edu.au
 
Louise Dykes
ldyke8@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
SPECIALIST STUDENT SUPPORT
 
 
Leader of Learning Prep – Year 2
Rebecca Everding
Leader of Learning Year 3-6
Donna Cotugno
Leader of Learning - BAT
Alex Selmes
Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy
Kylie Heaton
Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy
Jan Peak
 
 
 
Guidance Officer
Nicole Russon
Chaplain
Grant Freeman (Tues, Wed, Thur)
gfree26@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
Digital Technologies
Linda Barnier
lbarn15@eq.edu.au
Science
Loren Domotor
Arts
Basil Beloff
Classroom Music
Cathy Neumann
cneum13@eq.edu.au
Inst. Music - String
Allan Hall (Tues)
awhal0@eq.edu.au
Inst. Music - Band
Adam Thomson (Thurs)
Physical Education
Warwick Cook
Languages Other Than English
Tanya Capra
tcapr2@eq.edu.au
Speech Therapist
Janice Lui (Wed)
jlui28@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
IT Officer
Chris Stewart  (M,T, Th & Fri)
 
 
 
YEAR LEVEL LEADERS
 
 
Prep
Michelle Zanchetta
Year 1
Nicole Buckland
Year 2
Carly Wilson
cwils254@eq.edu.au
 Year 3
Krystal Brown
Year 4
Lauren Davidson
Year 5
Tara Davidson
Year 6
Samantha Brunker
 
 
 
TEACHING STAFF
 
 
Prep A
Aisling Foley
Prep B
Natasha Macey
nmace3@eq.edu.au
Prep C
Addie Kucks (M -Th)
akuck3@eq.edu.au
 
Alison White (Fri)
Prep D
Debbie Halliday
dhall13@eq.edu.au
Prep E
Nicole Kelly     
Prep F
Michelle Zanchetta
 
 
 
 
 
 
1A
Stephanie Cook
1B
Daryl Slinger
1C
Chantel Kraudelt  
1D
Vanessa Nicholson
vnich10@eq.edu.au
1E
Karrie Ross
kross153@eq.edu.au
1F
Nicole Buckland
 
 
 
2A
Jenny Francis
jfran239@eq.edu.au
 
Louise Jupe (Fri)
2B
Carly Wilson
cwils254@eq.edu.au
2C
Shirley Giles
 
Louise Jupe (Wed)
2D
Peta Bemet
pbeme1@eq.edu.au
 
Louise Jupe (Thurs)
2E
Christine Lane 
clane57@eq.edu.au
2F
Tracey Frischherz
 
 
 
3A
Kiandra Job
kjob1@eq.edu.au
 
Melanie Warrell (Th, F)
3B
Tamarra Love
tblov0@eq.edu.au
3C
Karina Brand
 
Melanie Warrell (Mon)
3D
Rachel Pevy
 
Catherine Snell (Th, F)
3E
Elise Blair
3F
Krystal Brown
3G
Simone Petersen
 
 
 
4A
Lauren Davidson
4B
Rebecca Petith
4C
Heidi Gaston
4D
Stacy Howell
cshow0@eq.edu.au
4E
Rebecca Muscat
4F
Rebecca Armour
 
 
 
5A
Tara Davidson
5B
Kym Amos
5C
Michelle Hollis
 
Erin Bower (Wed)
5D
Joedy Edwards
5E
Peter Evans
Weeks 1-5, Term 3 5E
Anne Dendle
adend1@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
6A
Shelley Lentfer
6B
Peter King
6C
Samantha Brunker
 
Breanna Grimshaw (Th & Fri))
6D
Brooke Stafford
6E
Andrew Coleman
 
Erin Bower (M & Tue)
6F
Jasmin Neyland
 
 
 
Support Teaching Staff
Prep and Year 1
Luke Reichelt
reic10@eq.edu.au
Year 2
Tracey Rendle (Tues – Fri)
trend3@eq.edu.au
Year 3
Cassie Bowen
cbowe63@eq.edu.au
Year 4 & 5
Nerida Fordham (M,T, T & F)
nford6@eq.edu.au
Year 6
Lyn Hundt
lhubd1@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
TEACHER AIDES
 
 
Prep A
Belinda Thomasson
bkorm1@eq.edu.au
Prep B
Peita Edwards (Mon –Thu)
 
Annette Gorst (Fri)
agors2@eq.edu.au
Prep C
Jo Baldwin
Prep D
Sally Graves
sgrav14@eq.edu.au
Prep E
Melissa Gastberger
mgast8@eq.edu.au
Prep F
Rhyl Wilshire
 
 
 
Teacher Aide
Amanda Fernleigh
afer65@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Anita Pearce
apear240@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Bev Dempsey
bdemp26@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Denise Bonner
dbonn0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Donna Bressow
dbres3@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Donna Richardson
drich33@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Iris Godoy
Ipive1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Jacqui Nicholls
jnich277@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Judy Pamenter
jpame1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Leanne McLeish
lmcle201@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Maxine Mostyn
Teacher Aide
Melanie Bourke
mbour91@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Michelle Lunan-Smith
mluna6@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide
Simone Doney
Teacher Aide
Suzie Eddie
seddi0@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schools Officer
Ray Wright
rwrig35@eq.edu.au
Schools Officer
Kylie McMartin
Tuckshop
Sam Treble & Tracey Makara
streb4@eq.edu.au
 
 
 
Cleaning Staff
Vivien Tout
vtout1@eq.edu.au
Cleaning Staff
Lesley Stamp
lstam9@eq.edu.au
Cleaning Staff
Emmanuel Arong
earon1@eq.edu.au
Cleaning Staff
Louise Read
lread30@eq.edu.au
Cleaning Staff
June Polaine
Cleaning Staff
Glenys Braithwaite
Cleaning Staff
Rebecca Rennick
TBA@eq.edu.au